Apple RTC

Apple Regional Training Centres deliver courses to build the skills and confidence of educators to use Apple technology inside and outside the classroom. They are a community who share best practices and inspire excellence through teaching with Apple technology.

Our new look @NTAppleRTC! Can’t wait for today’s #AppleTeacher Training! #theta360 – Spherical Image – RICOH THETA

Being selected as an Apple Regional Training Centre highlights our commitment to facilitating training for teachers to develop skills and build confidence to use Apple technology in the classroom.

Apple Regional Training Centres create a community to share best practice and support teaching staff to attain Apple Teacher status, a professional learning programme designed to support and celebrate educators.

Teachers from across the region can attend courses to build their knowledge and skills using technology in the classroom and earn badges to achieve their Apple Teacher recognition.

Across the UK and Ireland, the goals of all Apple Regional Training Centres are to:

• facilitate training opportunities for teachers to develop skills using Apple technology in the classroom

• promote Apple in Education and share new products and innovations with educators

• build Apple Teacher across the region

• share best practices, build community and inspire excellence.

To find out more, please visit the Apple Teacher website:

https://www.apple.com/uk/education/apple-teacher/

The courses will run throughout the year and details, including how to book, can be found on our events page by clicking here.

To keep up to date with new courses and exciting developments please follow @NTAppleRTC and our Lead Trainer at the RTC, our eLearning Lead Practitioner and Apple Distinguished Educator, Laura Dickinson.

Apple Teacher

Apple Teacher is a free professional learning programme designed to support and celebrate educators using Apple products for teaching and learning. As a commitment to professional development, North Tyneside Learning Trust has offered Apple Teacher Training Sessions through our Apple Regional Training Centre based at Stephenson Memorial Primary School and the following teachers have all been successful in their accreditations this year:

If you are interested in becoming an Apple Teacher, please contact Laura Dickinson, our eLearning Lead Practitioner for more information.

Name of School Name of Member of Staff
Amberley Primary School Ami Grainger
Amberley Primary School Craig Shannon
Amberley Primary School Ami Breckons
Amberley Primary School Antony Dawson
Appletree Gardens First School Connie Stamp
Appletree Gardens First School Dave Anderson
Balliol Primary School Danielle Bellwood
Battle Hill Primary School Stephanie Brown
Benton Dene Primary School Gemma Barber
Benton Dene Primary School Helen Allman
Benton Dene Primary School Aneliese Fearn
Benton Dene School Sophie Moore
Benton Dene School Hannah Flint
Benton Dene School Alex Rutherford
Benton Dene School Helen Richardson
Benton Dene School Chloe Legg
Benton Dene School Joanne Yarrow
Benton Dene School Laura Black
Benton Dene School Rachel Watson
Burradon Primary School Amanda Eeles
Burradon Primary School Elaine Watson
Churchill Community College Jennifer Bruce
Churchill Community College Leanne Gosling
Churchill Community College Dean Wild
Churchill Community College Jack McNichol
Churchill Community College Stephanie Lagay
Churchill Community College Diane Purvis
Denbigh Primary School Emma Mcloughlin
Denbigh Primary School Nicola Baird
Denbigh Primary School Jessica Whalen
Denbigh Primary School Lynsey Clark
Denbigh Primary School Jessica Smith
Denbigh Primary School Ellie Chambers
Denbigh Primary School Diane Rodgerson
Denbigh Primary School Olivia Phillips
Denbigh Primary School Margaret Candlish
Denbigh Primary School Laura Stephenson
Denbigh Primary School Mark Holt
Denbigh Primary School Anna Hammill
Denbigh Primary School Kirsty Bird
Denbigh Primary School Sarah Gulston
Denbigh Primary School Debbie Clarke
Denbigh Primary School Laura Mayhew
George Stephenson High School Natalie Fenn
Grasmere Academy Michelle Witty
Grasmere Academy Cathi Biggin
Grasmere Academy Samantha Witty
Hadrian Park Primary School Emma Aitkin
Hadrian Park Primary School Rachel Reed
Hadrian Park Primary School Rachel Bell
Hadrian Park Primary School Krista Chappell
Hadrian Park Primary School Rebecca Wilson
Hazlewood Primary School Elizabeth Patterson
Hazlewood Primary School Laurie Underwood
Hazlewood Primary School Alice Velasco
Hazlewood Primary School Sophie Hodgeon
King Edward Primary School Debbie Farrell
King Edward Primary School Paul Denton
Monkhouse Primary School Laura Baggett
Monkhouse Primary School Laura Tullock
Monkhouse Primary School Carol Moulder
Monkhouse Primary School Steven Smith
Monkhouse Primary School Anzelika Bowmer
Monkhouse Primary School Ben Baltrop
Monkhouse Primary School Amanda Brady
Monkhouse Primary School Holly Scott
Monkhouse Primary School Sally McLoughlin
Monkhouse Primary School Odessa Stephenson
Monkhouse Primary School Cheryl Bryden
Monkhouse Primary School Lynsey Biggs
Monkhouse Primary School Anna Stanton
Monkhouse Primary School Beverly Broomfield
Monkhouse Primary School Colleen Stephenson
Monkhouse Primary School Ellen Gibson
Monkhouse Primary School Nicola O’Neill
Monkhouse Primary School Kay Froggatt
Monkhouse Primary School Rachel Dudding
Monkhouse Primary School Kirstine Williams
Monkhouse Primary School Helen Young
Monkhouse Primary School Chloe West
Monkhouse Primary School Lola Seven
Monkhouse Primary School Manon Clements
Monkhouse Primary School Lorna Elliott
Preston Grange Primary School Jonathan Russell
Redesdale Primary School Kate Anderson
Redesdale Primary School Mike Shackleton
Redesdale Primary School Jane Corker
Redesdale Primary School Pamela Reid
Redesdale Primary School Lindsay Marshall
Redesdale Primary School Janet Simmons
Redesdale Primary School Marianne Anderson
Redesdale Primary School Lisa White
Redesdale Primary School Ed Dando
Redesdale Primary School Claire Mackle
Redesdale Primary School Paul Carruthers
Redesdale Primary School Ruth Heaton
Redesdale Primary School Katie Tweddle
Redesdale Primary School Michelle Ankers
Redesdale Primary School Laura Armstrong
Redesdale Primary School Stacey Thomson
Redesdale Primary School Katherine Tyler
Redesdale Primary School Kim Rayner
Redesdale Primary School Tracy Flannaghan
Redesdale Primary School Janine Rigg
Redesdale Primary School Paul Chapman
Redesdale Primary School Debbie Younger
Richardson Dees Primary School Paul Tullock
Richardson Dees Primary School Joanne Farrier
Richardson Dees Primary School Pamela Booth
Richardson Dees Primary School Louise Knox
Richardson Dees Primary School Lisa Astles
Richardson Dees Primary School Helen Wise
Richardson Dees Primary School Emma Lynch
Silverdale School Jamie Gilbert
Silverdale School Richard Munro
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Lynsey Carr
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Steph Pawlett
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Craig Johnson
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Holly Stevens
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Michael Wolfe
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Lucy Hay
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Rachael McKendry
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Kerry Lillico
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Wendy Mitcheson
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Clare Garret
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Robyn Pollard
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Daniel Duthie
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Deborah Rowland
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Caroline Davidson
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Kirsty Taylor
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Jo Morrison
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Joanne McKeown
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Clare Sowa
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Jackie Glazzard
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Fiona Ross
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Rebecca Thompson
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Sheila Armstrong
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Katie Murray
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Helen Connor
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Abbie Armstrong
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Lindsey Adams
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Gemma Wynn
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Ashleigh Culyer
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Emily Monaghan
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Kayley Marshall
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Kirsty Spreadbury
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Louise Dixon
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Judith Fraser
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Melanie Jones
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Michelle Fair-Williams
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Ashleigh Chivers
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Natassja Whelan
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Sam Boyle
Stephenson Memorial Primary School Chloe Maynard
Wellfield Middle School Peter Whitelaw
Wellfield Middle School Duncan Turner
Westmoor Primary School Sarah Dundas
Westmoor Primary School Jessica Watson
Westmoor Primary School Phillip Potts
Westmoor Primary School Zoe Spencer
Whitehouse Primary School Gill Watts

 

Sign Up For Newsletter