Current Trust Governors

Below is a list of our current Trust Governors and the school they are associated to:

 Amberley Community Primary  Michael Florance  Rajesh Kotecha
 Appletree Gardens First School  Caroline Tindell
 Balliol Primary  Michael Carter  Sarah Wright
 Battle Hill Community Primary  Claire Urquhart
 Beacon Hill School
 Benton Dene Primary School  Cate Mathews  Jeremy Lulu
 Benton Dene School  Mark Beverley  Susanne Wood
 Burnside Business and Enterprise College  Karen Marshall  Jenny Brady
 Burradon Community Primary  Vijayalakshmi Subramani
 Carville Primary School  Kehri Ellis  Joe Shimwell
 Churchill Community College  Andrew Sugden  Davinder Kandola
 Denbigh Community Primary  Carolyn Grounsell
 Fordley Primary School  Brian Peutherer
 Forest Hall Primary School  Sue Ormerod  Andrew Burtenshaw
 George Stephenson High School  Katrina Moffat  Stewart Foster
 Greenfields Primary School  John Ord  Pauline Pearson
 Hadrian Park Primary School  Kurt Johnson
 Hazlewood Primary School  Daniel Atkinson
 Ivy Road Primary  Anne Marie McCann
 John Spence Community High School  Pat Blyth  Kate Lovelock
 King Edward Primary School  Caroline Afolabi-Deleu  Debra Nichol
 Longbenton High School  Kim Smith  Deon Krishnan
 Marden Bridge Middle  Mike Homer  Lisa Healey
 Marden High School  Lee Paterson  Kehri Ellis
 Monkhouse Primary School  Sam McLoughlin  Laura Greener
 Monkseaton High School  Lou Laggan  Karen Sykes
 Monkseaton Middle School  John Haynes  Catherine Eaton
 Norham High School  Audrey Kingham  Margie Burdis
 Preston Grange Primary  Kate Lovelock
 Redesdale Primary School  Andy Ramsey  Daniel Thirlaway
 Richardson Dees Primary School  Anne Parker  Dan Baker
 Rockliffe First School  Judith Williams  Chris Hook
 Silverdale School  Linda Turner  Austin Gibbons
 Southlands  Sarah Lamb
 Stephenson Memorial Primary School  Darren Starling  Brett Devenish
 Valley Gardens Middle School  Robin Comrie  Sarah Weddle
 Wallsend Jubilee Primary School  Margaret Scott  Katrina Moffat
 Wellfield Middle School  Lesley Griffin  Andy Bairstow
 Western Community Primary School  Rowland Hingston  Sarah Tovell
 Westmoor Primary School  Chris Gallagher
 Whitehouse Primary  Frances Hale  Amy Porter
 Whitley Bay High School  Joan Bloomfield  David Grigg
 Woodlawn School  John Joynson  Selvakumar Ramachandran

 

Sign Up For Newsletter